TarQ Cup XI & Amazing Race


Well, to the point aja (dah males post panjang2 wkwk)

blm lama ini sekolah gw adain cup lagi seperti setiap tahunnya. ada lomba futsal, voli, basket, band, MD, debate, debat indo.

Gw tahun ini jadi kadiv debate🙂 (tahun lalu kadiv keamanan, tahun lalunya lagi keamanan biasa) wkwkwk

yah menurut gw sih fun fun aja tahun ini.. rada kecewa di persiapan sih😦 semoga aja deh tahun depan SF dan TarQ cup bakalan lebih baik lagi.. amin

tidak lupa, ada pensi juga di tarq cup tahun ini. kita ngundang alexa + vierra. asik dah!

barusan hari ini gw ada amazing race di ecclesiast. rutenya itu:

  1. pasar pluit
  2. rusun pluit
  3. museum gajah
  4. tony’s jack

yah seru lah.. + dapet 100rb gara2 juara 1 wkwkwk

tapi rada kecewanya, tempatnya harusnya masing2 tim beda, biar makin seru (gk ngikut2 orang), makin menantang kalau ternyata salah tempat.🙂

About Deni Yang

Not much to describe. Just an ordinary boy.

What do you think?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Twitter Updates @yDeni

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

Archives

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 15 other followers

Flickr Photos

Two big towers in #Sudirman #carfreeday #jakarta #phaseui80 #phase80 #sky #cloud #sports #jogging #health

Ladders to the next level

DSCN1030

More Photos
%d bloggers like this: